Aviso de Privacidad

PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Muvop SAPI de CV SOFOM ENR (hereinafter Responsible) with address for conventional purposes at Calle Ruben Darío 115 Int 302 Piso 3, Col Bosques de Chapultepec Del Miguel Hidalgo CP 11580, states the responsibility for the processing of personal data, observing the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. The data of the Holder obtained by any lawful means, including public access sources, social networks and references of third parties, will be in order that the Responsible can identify the person, validate information provided, carry out the registration and registration of clients , generate client files, contracting financial products, insurance or credit accessories, carrying out the procedures inherent to the granting and monitoring of credit, sending invoices and notices referring to the contracted products, carrying out support and clarification operations, implementing operations inherent to the collection of debts and delayed payments, evaluate the financial or patrimonial situation of the client. Additionally, as a secondary purpose, to make calls for service or promotion of products and marketing and measurement of the quality of the service. storage, access, and any other analogous, that is necessary so that the Responsible can offer the Holder a product, operation and/or service in compliance with their respective corporate purpose. On the other hand, the Holder accepts and authorizes the Responsible to transmit to any third party with whom the Responsible has entered into, or later enters into, a legal or business relationship, the data and information that has been delivered. The transfer of data to the aforementioned third parties will be limited to their making offers to the Owner related to the products and services they offer by virtue of their corporate purpose. Said third parties will be notified of the content of this privacy notice, for which they will be obliged to respect its terms and limitations. The transfers referred to in this paragraph may be national or international and the third party recipients will be entities that are members of the financial sector. In the event that the Holder wishes to oppose the treatment for the purposes set forth in this paragraph, he must only sign the letter of opposition provided by the Responsible Party for such purposes, under the procedure established in the following paragraph. In the event that the Owner wants to limit the use or disclosure of their data or exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, they may do so by consulting the procedure established on the MuvOp website http://www.muvop.com Once the above is done, the Holder will be part of the Exclusion List managed by the Responsible Party and their data will not be shared with third parties that are not necessary to fulfill the legal relationship between the Holder and the Responsible Party. The Responsible undertakes to treat the data revealed by the Owner with strict confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations, applying the necessary physical and technological measures in order to safeguard the integrity of the disclosed data. The Responsible may unilaterally modify this privacy notice in accordance with the provisions applicable to the matter. This privacy notice and any changes made to it may be consulted on the MuvOp website http://www.muvop.com. For its part, the Owner may revoke the consent granted here at any time, following the procedure established on the MuvOp website http://www.muvop.com.

MEANS AND PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS AND TO REVOKE CONSENT

The Holders have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of their personal data (ARCO rights) in the cases provided for by the LFPDPPP; or, revoke your consent if it was previously granted. If the Holders wish to exercise any of the ARCO rights or revoke their consent, they may know the procedure for this purpose, in the following ways: 

• Going to the MuvOp facilities with the person in charge of Personal Data protection.

• Sending an email to micredito@muvop.com, to whom it may concern, putting “Privacy Notice” as Subject and describing the requirement using free text.

Office hours are Monday through Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. 

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Holders may register in the Public Registry of Users in accordance with the Law for the Protection and Defense of Financial Services Users in order to limit the use and disclosure of their personal data. 

This registration (REUS), allows the Holder to register in a database in order to restrict promotional calls in particular numbers (landline or mobile), work or email, seeking to keep their privacy safe and avoid the inconvenience caused by these calls or sending information. Holders may register with REUS through the CONDUSEF portal.

USE OF COOKIES, WEB BEACONS OR SIMILAR MECHANISMS 

Our platform www.muvop.com (hereinafter, the “Portal”) uses cookies; Cookies are data files that are stored on your hard drive when browsing the Portal and that allow the exchange of information on the status of the Portal and the Owner’s browser. 

If you want to know the procedure to disable cookies, please consult the help section of your Internet browser.

Through cookies, Muvop evaluates information from visitors to the Portal, therefore, geographic information, operating system, browser and the means (search or advertisement) with which visitors enter the Portal are collected. In the same way, measurements are made of the average time of permanence of our users.

PROCEDURE AND MECHANISM TO KNOW CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Any change or update in this privacy notice may be consulted on the Portal, in the “Privacy Notice” section. 

IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

If the Holders consider that their right to the protection of their personal data has been injured by any conduct or omission on the part of Muvop, or presumes any violation of the provisions set forth in the LFPDPPP, its Regulations and other applicable ordinances, they may file their disagreement or complaint to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

EN ES